Facebook | Home Feedback | Contact Us | Login |
 
         
   
Admissions
Achievement
Linkages
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
Feedback
Download
Tenders
 
No new news and events
 
     
     
No new news and events
 
     
     
 
 
 

UNIVERSITY MERIT POSITIONS

Sr Class/ Programme Name of Student Position
1. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -III Tania Khurana 1st in University
2. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -I Muskan G P Singh 1st in University
3. BAJMC Sem-V Kiranpreet Matta 1st in University
4. BA Hons in English Sem-V Pahuldeep Kaur 1st in University
5. BBA Sem-V Shivani Chhabra 1st in University
6. M.Sc Fashion Designing Sem-I Gurpreet kaur 1st in University
7. BFA Sem-V Sanjoli Aggarwal 1st in University
8. BFA Sem-III Gurleen Kaur 1st in University
9. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -V Parminder Kaur 1st in University
10. M.Sc Int std Sem-I Sukhmeet Chawla 1st in University
11. B.Voc (Ent & Tech) Sem-V Harmanpreet Kaur 1st in University
12. BMM Sem-III Shaina Arora 1st in University
13. BA Hons in English Sem-III Harshil Maddan 1st in University
14. MA Comm Art Sem-III Sandeep Kaur 1st in University
15. MTM Sem-III Damanpreet Kaur 1st in University
16. MIM Sem-III Ferry Sachdeva 1st in University
17. M.Sc Int Std Sem-III Kirandeep Kaur 1st in University
18. B.Voc (Ent & Tech) Sem-I Samridhi Aneja 1st in University
19. B.Voc Fashion Technology Sem-I Simran Arora 1st in University
20. BMM Sem-V Itie Soni 1st in University
21. M. Design Sem-I Palak 1st in University
22. M.A Fine Arts Sem-III Parminder Jeet Karu 1st in University
23. Bachelor of Desing Sem-III Magan 1st in University
24. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-III Shriya Mehra 1st in University
25. BBA Sem-VI Shivani Chhabra 1st in University
26. BFA Sem-IV Gurleen Kaur 1st in University
27. BA Hons in English Sem-VI Pahuldeep Kaur 1st in University
28. BA Hons in English Sem-III Harshil Madaan 1st in University
29. BCA Sem-IV Ashmeen Kaur 1st in University
30. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -IV Tania Khurana 1st in University
31. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -VI Parminder Kaur 1st in University
32. B.Voc (Ent  Tech ) Sem-IV Samridhi Aneja 1st in University
33. B.Voc (Ent & Tech ) Sem-VI Sonia 1st in University
34. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-IV Shriya Mehra 1st in University
35. M.A Commercial Arts Sem-IV Ila Bedi 1st in University
36. M. Design Sem-II Palak 1st in University
37. MTM Sem-IV Damanpreet kaur 1st in University
38. M.Sc Int Std Sem-II Sukhmeet Chawla 1st in University
39. M.Sc Int Std Sem-IV Kirandeep Kaur 1st in University
40. B.A JMC Sem-VI Kiran preet Matta 1st in University
41. B.A Sem-II Harsirat Kaur 1st in University
42. Bachelor of Desing Sem-VI Lavisha Saggar 1st in University
43. Bachelor of Desing Sem-II Mannat Gupta 1st in University
44. Bachelor of Desing Sem-IV Magan 1st in University
45. BMM Sem-VIII Navraj Kaur 1st in University
46. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -II Muskan G P Singh 1st in University
47. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-II Simran Arora 1st in University
48. MIM Sem-IV Ferry Sachdeva 1st in University
49. B.Com Sem-I Chanchal Shukla 2nd in University
50. BA Hons in English Sem-V Isha Sajgotra 2nd in University
51. M.Sc Fashion Designing Sem-I Pratibha Vinayak 2nd in University
52. BAJMC Sem-V Komal Sharma 2nd in University
53. MAJMC Sem-III Rashmi Thakur 2nd in University
54. BBA Sem-I Tanya Arora 2nd in University
55. MA JMC Sem-I Nirva Safria 2nd in University
56. BFA Sem-VII Jonis Mehra 2nd in University
57. BFA Sem-III Simran Soni 2nd in University
58. PGDFS Sem-I Namrita Singh 2nd in University
59. M.Sc Int Std Sem-I Ramandeep Kaur 2nd in University
60. MTM Sem-I Mehakpreet kaur 2nd in University
61. MA Fine Arts Sem-I Ritika Garg 2nd in University
62. BAJMC Sem-III Sehaj Arora 2nd in University
63. B.Voc (Ent & Tech) Sem-V Sonia 2nd in University
64. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -V Harmandeep Kaur 2nd in University
65. MA Comm Art Sem-III Japneet Kaur 2nd in University
66. BA Hons in English Sem-III Navdeep Kaur 2nd in University
67. MIM Sem-III Aanchal Devgan 2nd in University
68. MTM Sem-III Shweta Arora 2nd in University
69. M.Sc Int Std Sem-III Sarika 2nd in University
70. B.Voc (Ent Tech ) Sem-III Eve Mehta 2nd in University
71. B.Voc Fashion Technology Sem-I Vini Kaushal 2nd in University
72. M. Design Sem-I Sapna Sharma 2nd in University
73. Bachelor of Desing Sem-V Riddhi Mehra 2nd in University
74. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-III Manpreet Kaur 2nd in University
75. B.B.A Sem-II Tanya Arora 2nd in University
76. B.Com Sem-II Chanchal Skukla 2nd in University
77. BBA Sem-VI Srishti Grover 2nd in University
78. BFA Sem-VI Sanjoli Aggarwal 2nd in University
79. M.Sc (Fasion Design) Sem -II Pratibha Vinayak 2nd in University
80. BFA Sem-VIII Jonis Mehra 2nd in University
81. BA Hons in English Sem-VI Gopika Ahuja 2nd in University
82. M.A Fine Arts Sem -II Ritika Garg 2nd in University
83. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -VI Ridhima Gupta 2nd in University
84. B.Voc (Ent & Tech ) Sem-IV Eve Mehta 2nd in University
85. B.Voc (Ent & Tech ) Sem-VI Tania Sekhri 2nd in University
86. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-IV Manpreet Kaur 2nd in University
87. M.A Commercial Arts-IV Japneet Kaur 2nd in University
88. M. Design Sem-II Sapna Sharma 2nd in University
89. M. Design Sem-II Shweta Arora 2nd in University
90. M.Sc Int Std Sem-II Ramandeep Kaur 2nd in University
91. M.Sc Int Std Sem-IV Kajal Taneja 2nd in University
92. M.A JMC Sem -II Puneet Kaur 2nd in University
93. B.A JMC Sem -VI Komal Sharma 2nd in University
94. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -IV Kiranpreet Kaur 2nd in University
95. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -VI Manisha Soni 2nd in University
96. B.Sc. (Eco) Sem -II Shringi Chhabra 2nd in University
97. Bachelor of Desing Sem-VIII Urjita Sharma 2nd in University
98. Bachelor of Desing Sem-II Muskan 2nd in University
99. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -II Palwinder Kaur 2nd in University
100. M.A (English) Sem -II Parminder Preet Kaur 2nd in University
101. B.Voc (Fahion Tech) Sem-II Vini Kaushal 2nd in University
102. MIM Sem-IV Aanchal Devgan 2nd in University
103. M.A JMC Sem-IV Rashmi Thakur 2nd in University
104. B.Voc (Theatre & Stage Craft) Sem -I Palwinder Kaur 3rd in University
105. BAJMC Sem-V Geetanjali Sharma 3rd in University
106. BA Hons in English Sem-V Shaina Randhawa 3rd in University
107. PG Diploma Garment Const. Sem-I Minakshi Sharma 3rd in University
108. MAMJMC Sem-I Puneet kaur 3rd in University
109. BFA Sem-VII Riya Abrol 3rd in University
110. BFA Sem-III Shreya Narula 3rd in University
111. M.Sc Int Std Sem-I Shruti Sharma 3rd in University
112. B.Voc (Ent & Tech) Sem-V Tania Sareen 3rd in University
113. M.sc Int Std Sem-I Komal Sokhal 3rd in University
114. BA Hons in English Sem-III Alisha Verma 3rd in University
115. MA Comm Art Sem-III Ila Bedi 3rd in University
116. MIM Sem-III Sarita 3rd in University
117. M.Sc Int Std Sem-III Kajal Taneja 3rd in University
118. B.Voc (Ent & Tech) Sem-III Varinder Kaur 3rd in University
119. B.Voc Fashion Technology Sem-I Prabhpreet Kaur 3rd in University
120. PGDFS Sem-I Cheshta Madaan 3rd in University
121. M. Design Sem-I Kaveri Arora 3rd in University
122. Bachelor of Desing Sem-V Deepali Aggarwal 3rd in University
123. B.Voc (Fashion Tech) Sem-III Jaspinder Kaur 3rd in University
124. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem-I Prachi Gera 3rd in University
125. B.Com Sem-VI Kajol Behal 3rd in University
126. BCA Sem-IV Jasmeen Kaur 3rd in University
127. BBA Sem-IV Shreya Ohri 3rd in University
128. Bachelor of Desing Sem-VI Riddhi Mehra 3rd in University
129. Bachelor of Desing Sem-VIII Kajal Dhawan 3rd in University
130. BMM Sem-VIII Simerpreet Chawla 3rd in University
131. BMM Sem-IV Shaina Arora 3rd in University
132. B.A JMC Sem -II Simran Chawla 3rd in University

Other Merit Positions

Sr. Class/ Programme Name of Student Merit Position
1. BBA Sem-I Mehak Puri 4th in University
2. BMM Sem-V Mehak Dhawan 4th in University
3. BMM Sem-VII Simerpreet Chawla 4th in University
4. B.Com Sem -I Garima Soni 4th in University
5. Bachelor of Design Sem-V Lavisha Saggar 4th in University
6. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Ketanpreet Kaur 4th in University
7. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Kajal Dhawan 4th in University
8. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -I Nandini Nischal 4th in University
9. B.B.A Sem -II Mehak Puri 4th in University
10. B.A JMC Sem-IV Sehaj Arora 4th in University
11. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem-II Prachi Gera 4th in University
12. Bachelor of Design Sem-II Kritika Mehra 4th in University
13. BMM Sem-VIII Rumika Sharma 4th in University
14. BBA Sem-I Richa Soni 5th in University
15. BMM Sem-VII Navraj Kaur 5th in University
16. BMM Sem-III Manroop kaur 5th in University
17. Bachelor of Design Sem-V Manisha Mehta 5th in University
18. B.A JMC Sem-I Simran Chawla 5th in University
19. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -I Samya Arora 5th in University
20. BBA Sem -VI Isha Khanna 5th in University
21. BCA Sem-IV Payal Gupta 5th in University
22. B.A JMC-IV Sakshi Karwal 5th in University
23. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -II Nandini Nischal 5th in University
24. B.A JMC Sem -VI Geetanjali Sharma 5th in University
25. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -II Sanjana Manjh 5th in University
26. Bachelor of Design Sem-VI Kamakshi Arora 5th in University
27. Bachelor of Design Sem-VI Ridhima Mahajan 5th in University
28. Bachelor of Design Sem-II Kashvi Mehra 5th in University
29. BMM Sem-IV Manroop Kaur 5th in University
30. BMM Sem-VI Itie Soni 5th in University
31. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Shivangi Nischel 6th in University
32. Bachelor of Design Sem-I Khushpreet Kaur 6th in University
33. BMM Sem-V Priya Dudani 6th in University
34. BMM Sem-III Nandita 6th in University
35. Bachelor of Design Sem-III Hasanbir Kaur 6th in University
36. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -I Yashmeet Kaur 6th in University
37. B.B.A Sem-II Richa Soni 6th in University
38. B.A JMC Sem -IV Harneet Kaur 6th in University
39. PGDCA Sem -II Simran Kaur 6th in University
40. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -II Rythem Mehra 6th in University
41. B.A JMC Sem -VI Samiksha Naurla 6th in University
42. Bachelor of Design Sem-VI Manisha Mehta 6th in University
43. Bachelor of Design Sem-VI Radhika Lakhesar 6th in University
44. Bachelor of Desing Sem-II Gurpreet Kaur 6th in University
45. BMM Sem-IV Mahima Aggarwal 6th in University
46. B.Com Sem-I Harshdeep Kaur 7th in University
47. BBA Sem-V Sishti Grover 7th in University
48. Bachelor of Design Sem-I Gurpreet Kaur 7th in University
49. BMM Sem-V Devyani Adhinari 7th in University
50. Bachelor of Design Sem-V Sukhleen Kaur 7th in University
51. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Surbhi Aneja 7th in University
52. Bachelor of Design Sem-III Amandeep Kaur 7th in University
53. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -I Charu Mahajan 7th in University
54. B.A JMC Sem -VI Gurpreet Kaur 7th in University
55. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -VI Tammana Bhardwaj 7th in University
56. Bachelor of Design Sem-II Shubhangi Mehra 7th in University
57. M.A (English) Sem -IV Navneet Kaur 7th in University
58. Bachelor of Design Sem-I Jasmeen kaur 8th in University
59. BBA Sem-V Kiranjot Kaur 8th in University
60. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Kawaljit Kaur 8th in University
61. B.A JMC Sem-I Shakun Beri 8th in University
62. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -II Yashmeet Kaur 8th in University
63. B.A Sem -IV Mitali Mahajan 8th in University
64. B.Sc. (Non-Med) Sem -IV Navjot Kaur 8th in University
65. B.Sc. (Eco) Sem -II Tania Mahajan 8th in University
66. Bachelor of Design Sem-II Kriti Aggarwal 8th in University
67. Bachelor of Desing Sem-II Jasmeen Kaur 8th in University
68. B.A JMC Sem -II Shakun Beri 8th in University
69. M.A (English) Sem -IV Mandeep Kaur 8th in University
70. BBA Sem-V Dikshita Razdan 9th in University
71. Bachelor of Design Sem-I Dupinder kaur 9th in University
72. BBA Sem-II Shifali Thakur 9th in University
73. BBA Sem-II Muskan Bhandari 9th in University
74. BBA Sem-IV Ritankshi Mahajan 9th in University
75. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem -II Ravnoor Bajaj 9th in University
76. Bachelor of Design Sem-VI Vriti Mehra 9th in University
77. Bachelor of Design Sem-IV Priyanka Thakur 9th in University
78. BMM Sem-IV Nandita 9th in University
79. B.A JMC Sem -II Devika Puri 9th in University
80. BMM Sem-VII Harjinder kaur 10th  in University
81. Bachelor of Design Sem-I Kritika Sharma 10th  in University
82. BMM Sem-III jenny D'souza 10th  in University
83. Bachelor of Design Sem-V Radhika Lakhesar 10th in University
84. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Sweety Sharma 10th in University
85. Bachelor of Design Sem-VII Amarbir Kaur 10th in University
86. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem –I Ravnoor Bajaj 10th in University
87. B.Com Sem –IV Ankita 10th in University
88. B. Design (Multimedia) Sem –II Samya Arora 10th in University
89. B.A JMC Sem –VI Harsimran Kaur 10th in University
90. B.A Sem –II Manpreet Sohal 10th in University
91. B.Sc. (Eco) Sem -VI Deepika Kumari 10th in University
92. BMM Sem-VI Mehak Dhawan 10th in University
93. B.A JMC Sem –II Shorya Daver 10th in University
94. M.Sc (Comp. Sci) Sem -II Nivedita Aggarwal 12th in University
95. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -II Mehakpreet Kaur 12th in University
96. BCA Sem –II Shruti Mondeala 13th in University
97. B.Com Sem-VI Divya Khurana 13th in University
98. B.Sc. (Comp. Sci) Sem -IV Savneet Kaur 13th in University
99. B.Com Sem –II Garima Soni 14th in University
100. B.Com Sem-VI Vrinda Gupta 15th in University
101. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -VI Navneet kaur 15th in University
102. BCA Sem –II Krishma Danu 16th in University
103. B.Com Sem –IV Deepali Poddar 17th in University
104. B.A Sem –II Chitsimran kaur 18th in University
105. B.Com Sem –II Harshdeep Kaur 19th in University
106. B.A Sem-VI Saloni Duggal 20th in University
107. BCA Sem-IV Shefali Tandon 21st in University
108. B.A Sem –II Bhawanapreet Kaur 21st in University
109. B.A Sem -II Nishtha Anand 22nd in University
110. B.Sc (Non-Med) Sem -IV Manpreet Kaur 22nd in University
111. BCA Sem-II Prabhleen kaur 23rd in University
112. B.Sc. (Med) Sem -VI Manmeet Kaur 23rd in University
113. BCA Sem-II Arushi Jain 25th in University
114. B.A Sem -IV Shivani 25th in University
115. B.Com Sem -IV Rajita Sharma 26th in University
116. BCA Sem-II Alisha Gupta 27th in University
117. B.Com Sem-IV Mamneet Kaur 28th in University
118. BCA Sem-VI Parul Dua 28th in University
119. B.A Sem-IV Simranjeet Kaur 28th in University
120. B.A Sem-VI Rohini Aggarwal 29th in University
121. B.A Sem-VI Rimpledeep Kaur 30th in University
122. B.Com Sem -VI Chahat Mahajan 31st in University
123. B.Sc (Med) Sem-IV Manpreet Kaur 31st in University
124. B.Sc. (Comp. Sci) Sem-II Prabhjot Kaur 32nd in University
125. BCA Sem-II Ishita Gupta 33rd in University
126. B.Com Sem-VI Tania Bhalla 33rd in University
127. B.Com Sem-II Arzoo Nayyar 34th in University
128. B.Com Sem-II Aditi Sharma 34th in University
129. B.Com Sem-II Sanjana Bhatnagar 38th in University
130. B.A Sem-II Palvi Dhawan 39th in University
131. B.A Sem-IV Megha Bajaj 41st in University
132. B.A Sem-VI Prabhnoor Kaur Kahlon 41st in University
133. B.A Sem-IV Gorika Arora 43rd in University
134. B.Com Sem-IV Pooja Sharma 46th in University
135. B.A Sem-VI Radhika Sohal 46th in University
136. B.A Sem-II Sunpreet Kaur 47th in University
137. B.A Sem-II Abha Arora 49th in University
138. B.A Sem-II Nirmal Kaur 49th in University
139. B.A Sem-VI Rajni Kaur 54th in University
140. B.Com Sem-II Sanjana Arora 57th in University
141. B.Com Sem-II Arpandeep Kaur 57th in University
142. B.Com Sem-II Suman Rawat 57th in University
143. B.A Sem-II Pawanpreet Kaur 57th in University
144. B.A Sem-VI Gunjan Wadhwa 59th in University
145. B.A Sem-VI Ujala Kamboj 60th in University
146. B.Com Sem-IV Sukhmeet Kaur 61st in University
147. B.A Sem-IV Sakshi Sharma 61st in University
148. B.Com Sem-IV Harshita Sachdeva 65th in University
149. B.A Sem-VI Naini Sharma 65th in University
150. B.A Sem-VI Tanveer Kaur 71st in University
151. B.A Sem-IV Parteet Kaur 75th in University
152. B.A Sem-VI Harkiran Kaur 79th in University
153. B.A Sem-VI Shagun Sekhri 84th in University
154. B.A Sem-II Surbhi Sharma 92nd in University
155. B.A Sem-II Divya Vaid 92nd in University
156. B.A Sem-II Ridhima Khanna 95th in University
157. B.A Sem-II Ridham Kolhi 95th in University
158. B.A Sem-VI Hitakshi Chawla 99th in University
159. B.A Sem-II Navjot Arora 101st in University
160. B.A Sem-VI Himani 106th in University
161. B.A Sem-II Lovleen Kaur 108th in University
162. B.A Sem-VI Kanwaljeet Kaur 115th in University
163. B.A Sem-IV Mahima Mehra 124th in University
164. B.A Sem-IV Kriti Chopra 124th in University
165. B.A Sem-VI Vinni Varsha 125th in University
166. B.A Sem-IV Gurleen kaur 132nd in University
167. B.A Sem-II Shubhika Arora 169th in University


***
 
Call Us: +91 183 2221757, +91 183 5095263, Telefax: +91 183 2229937 , E-mail: bbkdavcw@jla.vsnl.net.in  bbkdavcw@yahoo.com
 
 
 
DISCLAIMER: Although every effort has been made to provide complete and accurate information on this website, the possibility of some errors and mistakes, cannot be ruled out. Visitors to the site are requested to cross check the information with the college authorities. The college would not be responsible for any data inaccuracy or delay in the updation of the information on the website. For the detailed syllabi please visit Guru Nanak Dev University's website www.gndu.ac.in. The academic system is subject to change as per the notification from the university.